TEACHING & NON-TEACHING STAFF
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION MAJOR SUBJECTS
1 Shamsunnisa Begum .A M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil., Principal Mathematics
2 Arockia Selvi .M M.Sc., M.Ed., Vice Principal Biology
3 Priya.S  M.A. B.Ed, D.T.Ed, Academic Co-ordinator English
4 Abirami.C M.Com, Montessori, D.El.Ed PRT Accountancy
5 Rathika.R M.Sc.,  B.Ed TGT Mathematics
6 Leo Pandian. S.J B.Sc.,  B.Ed TGT Physics
7 Vadivu Narmadha .M B.A.,   B.Ed., TGT English
8 Sridevi .K M.Sc.,  B.Ed, M.A (Hindi) TGT  Hindi
9 Thavamani .P M.A., B.Ed., TGT Tamil
10 Raniratna . L B.A.(Hindi).,  B.Ed., TGT Hindi
11 Narmadha M M.A., B.Ed., TGT History
12 Kanchana B.Sc., B.Ed TGT Geography
13 Gajalakshmi.R M.A.B.Ed., PRT English
14 Kavitha .G M.Sc.B.Ed.,M.Phil PRT science
15 Karthiga S.P. M.A.,  B.Ed., PRT Tamil
16 Anitha .P B.A.,  M.Ed., PRT History
17 Divya .S B.Sc., B.Ed PRT Physics
18 Charulatha . P B.Com., M.H.R.M  B.Ed., PRT Commerce
19 Gurulakshmi B.Sc.,  B.Ed PRT Computer Science,IT
20 Bhagyashri B.A.,  B.Ed PRT English
21 Dianapriya.K B.A.,  D.P.ED PRT Public Administration
22 Shanthoshi.P D.T.Ed, B.Lit ( Tamil) PRT Tamil
23 Sowkarthiga .K B.Sc., B.Ed., PRT Maths
24 Ganga.S M.A.,  B.Ed PRT English
25 Vijayalakshmi .N.S B.Com., D.P.Ed. PRT Commerce
26 Mythili .R M.A (Eng), M.A (His), M.Ed PRT English
27 Saraswathi B B.A., D.P.Ed NTT English
28 Priya.J B.A.Montessori, D.P.ED., NTT English
29 Sivaranjani S DCF.D.P.Ed., NTT English
30 Latha Maheswari .R M.C.A., DCSE PRT Computer science
31 Revathi.S M.Sc.,  B.Ed PRT Chemistry
32 Rajkumar.R B.P.Ed PTI Physical Education
33 Prabavathi.L B.A.,  M.L.I.S LIBRARIAN
34 Gowri.H.P D.M.L.T NURSE
35 Sangeetha.R M.Sc.,   B.Ed Wellness  Teacher
36 Udayaveni.M M.Sc., M.Ed., Special Educator Maths & Psychology
37 Manikandan B.Sc., B.Ped.U.G.DY PTI Physical Education
S.NO NAME OF THE STAFF QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mrs.Shanthini .R B.Com(C.A) Accountant
2 Mrs. Revathi .A M.Sc., M.Phil Office Assistant
3 Mrs. Rajalakshmi.S B.Com Computer Operator
4 Mrs.Saroja.A Class X Attender